Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Mt. Aloysius
Final
W, 7-2
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Washington & Jefferson
Final
L, 12-5

vs Wentworth
@ Patchogue, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-2
10
vs Bridgewater St.
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs North Park
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

vs Loras
@ Lakeland, FL
Final
L, 9-2
11
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 2-1

vs Sage
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 20-1

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 9-2

vs Newbury College
@ Leesburg, FL
Final
W, 20-9
12
vs Becker
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 17-8
13
vs Olivet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-2
14
vs Suffolk
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-6

vs Suffolk
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
15
vs Colby-Sawyer
@ Auburndale, FL
Final - 7 innings
W, 13-0

vs Millsaps
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2
16
vs St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3


vs MCLA
@ Hancock Park #3 - Clermont, FL
Final
W, 4-3
17
18
19
20
vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final
L, 3-0

vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final
W, 8-7
21
at St. Vincent
Final
L, 3-0


at St. Vincent
Final
L, 7-6
22
23
vs Juniata Invitational
11:00 am

vs Juniata Invitational
11:00 am





24



vs Scranton
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-7
25
Juniata
at Dickinson
26
vs Marywood
3:00 PM

at Messiah
4:00 PM

vs Marywood
5:00 PM
27
at Wilson
1:00 PM

at Wilson
3:00 PM

vs Messiah
4:00 PM

vs King's (Pa.)
5:00 PM

at Penn St.-Altoona
7:00 PM
28
vs Gettysburg
3:30 PM

vs Gettysburg
3:30 PM
29
at Marymount (Va.)
7:00 PM
30
Juniata
at Jim Taylor Invite @ Susquehanna
9:00 am

Juniata
at Jim Taylor Invite @ Susquehanna
9:00 am

vs Drew
12:30 PM


at Drew
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
1:00 PM

vs Moravian
1:00 PM

vs Drew
2:30 PM

at Drew
3:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
4:30 PM
31
vs Drew
12:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

vs Elizabethtown
1:00 PM
1
at Penn. St.-Mont Alto
3:30 PM
2
at Mt. Aloysius
1:00 PM

at Mt. Aloysius
3:00 PM
3
vs Susquehanna
3:00 PM

at Dickinson
3:30 PM


vs Charleston (W.V.)
7:00 PM
4
Juniata
at Elizabethtown Spring Invitational

vs Dickinson
3:00 PM

vs Dickinson
5:00 PM
5

vs UC Santa Cruz
@ Mahwah, NJ
6:00 PM
6
Juniata
at Frostburg Invitational
12:00 pm

Juniata
at Frostburg Invitational
12:00 pm

Juniata
at Susquehanna

at Stevens
11:00 AM

vs Catholic
12:30 PM

at Elizabethtown
1:00 PM

at Catholic
1:00 PM

at Drew
1:00 PM

at Drew
1:00 PM

vs Arcadia
@ Stevens
1:30 PM

vs Catholic
2:30 PM

at Catholic
3:00 PM