Fifty-Four Juniata Student Athletes Named to Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

Fifty-Four Juniata Student Athletes Named to Landmark Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll

TOWSON, Md.- Juniata College placed fifty-four student-athletes on the Landmark Conference winter academic honor roll.

The Landmark announced its 2017-18 Spring Academic Honor Roll selections today, with 553 student-athletes receiving recognition. The Honor Roll recognizes all spring student athletes who have reached sophomore standing with a cumulative GPA of 3.20 or higher.

Of the 54 Eagles who earned a spot on the Academic Honor Roll, 23 are repeat honorees.

Alexander Jones          So.       Men's Track & Field                  Burlington, N.J.

Alicia Regnault *         Sr.        Softball                                   Bridgewater, N.J.

Allie Baney*^             Sr.        Softball                                   State College, Pa. 

Alyssa Fasolo *           Jr.        Softball                                    Altoona, Pa.

Alyssa Shedlock         So.       Softball                                   State College, Pa. 

Andy Meci *               Jr.        Men's Track & Field                  Woodstock, N.Y.

Anna Baran                So.      Softball                                   Tyrone, Pa. 

Arielle Danchenko      So.       Lacrosse                                 Palm City, Fla. 

Azia Kalil                   So.       Women's Track & Field            Methuen, Mass.

Ben Martin *^           Sr.        Men's Track & Field                 New Holland, Pa. 

Brian Brumbaugh       Jr.        Men's Golf                             Martinsburg, Pa.

Brooke Ridenour *^   Sr.        Softball                                   Thurmont, Md.

Bruno Rosa                Sr.        Men's Golf                             Davidsville, Pa. 

Chris Schreder *^       Sr.        Baseball                                Lititz, Pa.

Chrisi Lerchen *^        Sr.        Softball                                  Annville, Pa. 

Clarke Stoltzfus           Jr.        Men's Golf                             Lancaster, Pa.

Daichi McAuliffe-Uchida *      Jr.        Men's Tennis               Wantage, N.J. 

Dan Ansel *                Jr.        Men's Tennis                         Lancaster, Pa.

Daniel Fernandez         Jr.        Men's Track & Field               New Oxford, Pa.

Drew Harshbarger       So.       Baseball                               Mount Union, Pa.

Evan Ulrich                 Jr.        Men's Track & Field               Homer, N.Y

Gavin Grimaldi           Sr.        Baseball                                Clymer, Pa. 

Glenn Brumm             Jr.        Women's Golf                       Tuscon, Ariz.

Grace Alexander         So.       Women's Track & Field          Mifflinburg, Pa.

Hillary Grove              Jr.        Lacrosse                                 York, Pa

Isaac Kline *              Jr.        Baseball                                 Everett, Pa.

J.D Weyant *             Sr.        Baseball                                 New Paris, Pa. 

Jana Wegener            Sr.        Women's Tennis                    Lower Saxon, Germany

Jenn Carthew *          Sr.        Softball                                   New Paris, Pa.

Josh Keszczyk *^        Sr.        Baseball                                Boyertown, Pa. 

Julia Freimuth            So.       Women's Track & Field            York, Pa. 

Katherine Conklin        Sr.        Women's Tennis                    Freehold, N.J.

Kelly Appow                So.       Women's Tennis                    Freehold, N.J.

Kevin Schofield           Sr.        Men's Track & Field               Madison, Conn.

Kylie Orndorf *           Jr.        Women's Track & Field          Milheim, Pa. 

Lauren Lucas *            Jr.        Women's Tennis                   Holidaysburg, Pa.

Logan Stenger            Sr.        Men's Golf                            Mifflinsburg, Pa.

Lucas Simpson            Sr.        Men's Track & Field               Silver Spring, Md.

Mallory Duplantis        So.       Lacrosse                                Houma, La. 

Matt Innella *             Jr.        Baseball                                 Commack, N.Y. 

Matyas Kohout *         Sr.        Men's Tennis                         Prague, Czech Republic

Max Diaz                    Sr.        Men's Tennis                         Suffern, N.Y.

Meadow Walshaw-Wertz      So. Women's Track & Field        Sunbury, Pa. 

Meaghen Stewart *    Jr.        Women's Track & Field            Greensburg, Pa. 

Molly Ulrich               So.       Softball                                  Homer, N.Y.

Natalie Gibson           Jr.        Lacrosse                                Annapolis, Md.

Neal Smith *^           Sr.        Men's Tennis                         Saxton, Pa. 

Peter D'Amico            So.       Men's Track & Field               Hummelstown, Pa.

Rob Kauffman            So.       Men's Tennis                         Broomall, Pa.

Sam Wherley *          Jr.        Men's Tennis                         State College, Pa. 

Sarah Sotelo *           Jr.        Women's Golf                       Fairfax, Va. 

Savannah Bailey *      Jr.        Women's Tennis                    Rockville, Md.

Tyler Seiffert              So.       Baseball                               York, Pa

Vinnie Caroselli          So.       Men's Track & Field                

 

* 2017 Spring Academic Honor Roll
^2016 Spring Academic Honor Roll