91 Eagles Named to ECAC Academic and Presidents Honor Roll

91 Eagles Named to ECAC Academic and Presidents Honor Roll

DANBURY, Conn. – The Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC) has announced the Academic and President's Honor Roll Lists for Spring 2018. A total of 91 Juniata student athletes made the list.

A total of 8,026 student-athletes are recognized for their academic achievements for the Spring 2018 semester. 3,378 student-athletes were named to the Academic Honor Roll, achieving a GPA of 3.2-3.59 and 4,267 student-athletes were named to the President's Honor Roll, boasting a 3.6 GPA or better for the term. To be a part of the honor roll a student also has to have achieved sophomore status or higher. 

Juniata College's ECAC 2018 Springl Academic and Presidents Honor Roll selections are: 

Presidents Honor Roll: 

Baseball: 

Drew Harshbarger, So. Pre-physical therapy

Matt Innella, Jr. Mathematics

Josh Keszczyk, Sr. Politics

Isaac Kline, Jr. Biology

Tyler Seiffert, So. Social Work

Zach Tobash, Sr. Accounting

Softball: 

Kerigan Ammerman, Sr. Communication and Conflict Management

Allie Baney, Sr. Sports Management

Jennifer Carthew, Sr. Biology/Pre-Med

Alyssa Fasolo, Sr. English Secondary Education 

Alicia Regnault, Sr. Education Studies/Communication

Brookie Ridenour, Sr. Environmental Science

Alyssa Shedlock, So. Biology 

Molly Ulrich, Jr. Geology and Spanish 

Men's Basketball: 

Jacob Holsopple, Jr. Biology 

Marcus Lee, Sr. Engineering/Physics

Paul Martello, Sr. Business Administration 

Brandon Martinazzi, Sr. Biology 

Women's Basketball: 

Rachael Anstine, Sr. Biology 

Larissa Leonard, So. Elementary Education 

Haley Myers, Sr. English and Secondary Education

Bethany Spencer, Sr. Accounting

Steph Waltersdorff, So. Chemistry 

Women's Lacrosse: 

Arielle Danchenko, So. Environmental Science and Studio Arts

Mallory Duplantis, So. Politics

Natalie Gibson, Sr. Mathematics 

Hillary Grove, Jr. Healthcare Administration 

Catherine Lanigan, So. Human Communication 

Men's Swimming: 

Jackson Hoch, So. Political Communications and Professional Writing 

Women's Swimming: 

Emily Angeline, Sr. Integral Media Arts

Alex Fontes, So. Biology and Spanish 

Maiya Mastovich, Jr. Chemistry and Pre-Med

Danielle Ochs, So. Integrated Media Arts

Men's Track & Field: 

Peter D'Amico, So. 

Steven Glodek, So. 

Alexander Jones, So. 

Marcus Magley, So. Biology/Pre-Med

Ben Martin, Sr. Environmental Science 

Andy Meci, Jr. Biology and French 

Evan Ulrich, Jr. 

Women's Track & Field: 

Grace Alexander, So. Elementary Education 

Abbie Echard, So. Biology

Julia Freimuth, So. Pre-Med Biochemistry 

Azia Kalil, So. Biology 

Sabrina Kelly, So. Wildlife Conservation 

Kylie Orndorf, Sr. Environmental Science 

Meaghen Stewart, Sr. Zoology 

Meadow Walshaw-Wertz, So. Criminology/Computer Science 

Men's Volleyball: 

David Hibner, So. Accounting

Morgan Pierce, So. Mathematics and Business

Matt Schaeffer, So. Finance 

Academic Honor Roll: 

Baseball: 

Jesse Beeler, Sr. Business Analytics

Davyn Carper, Jr. Human Resource Management

Gavin Grimaldi, Sr. Biology/Pre-Med

Chris Schreder, Sr. Biology 

Softball: 

Kelsey Doell, Jr. Psychology 

Abby Ebright, Jr. Media Behavior 

Maddie Garrick, Jr. Secondary Social Studies Education 

Chrisi Lerchen, Sr. Business Analytics

Men's Basketball: 

Seth Brewer, Sr. Business

Zach Engle, So. Mathmatics

Nathan Markey, So. Elementary Education 

Noah Neville, Jr. Special Education

Wil Peralta, Sr. Marketing 

Damon Rickens, Sr. Marketing Management 

Women's Basketball:

Dani Atkinson, Sr. English/Spanish, Secondary Education 

Veronica Cosmopolis, So. Museum Studies

Morgan Instone, So. Biology/Pre-PA

Kaeana Rebert, Jr. Biology 

Women's Lacrosse: 

Kylie Edwards, Jr. Individualized Social Science and Health Professions 

Laura Goldstein, So. Biology Pre-Vet

Kerry McClaughry, So. Environmental Science

Nadia Moss, So. Biology/Pre-Med

Obi Uzoamaka, Jr. Biology 

Men's Swimming: 

Martin Berger, So. Engineering Physics

Women's Swimming: 

Meghan Brubaker, Jr. Marine Biology 

Men's Track & Field: 

Vinnie Caroselli, Jr.

Daniel Fernandez, Sr. Chemistry

Evan MacMullin, So. Zoology and Secondary Education

Desmond O'Donovan, So.

John Randolph, Sr. Conservation and Wildlife 

Kevin Schofield, Sr. Chemistry

Women's Track & Field: 

Corey Atkinson, Jr. Communication Media/Integrated Media Arts 

Caitlyn Gasmen, Jr. Secondary Education

Allyson Kopera, Sr. Biology Pre-Vet

Kelly Leamer, Sr. Chemistry 

Faith Nichols, Jr. Biology 

Men's Volleyball: 

Stephen Ash, Jr. Environmental Science 

Mahlon Bender, Sr. Accounting 

Sean Cavanagh, Jr. Accounting 

Joe Fick, So. Biology 

Chris Heron, Sr. Business