Juniata Men's Track & Field Landmark All-Conference Selections

Indoor 

Year First Team  Second Team 
2007-08

Hoover, Hoover, Rumery, Rudollph (4x800mR)

Bailey, Rudolph, Williams, Hoover (DMR)

Tripp Rudolph (800m) 

Eric Hoover (1 mile) 

Matt Bailey (500m) 

Matt Booth (Long Jump, Triple Jump) 

2008-09

Rudolph, Diehl, Williams, Parker (DMR) 

Patrick Filamor (Long Jump) 

Tripp Rudolph (800m) 

Klena, Hartberger, Parker, Rudolph (4x800m)

2009-10

T.J. Breya (55mH, 400m)

Parker, Shope, Trexler, Bailey (DMR) 

Ryan Johnson (Weight Throw) 

Matt Bailey (5,000m) 

Trexler, Parker, Klena, Williams (4x800mR)

2010-11 Nicholas Bauer (Long Jump)  Nicholas Bauer (Triple Jump) 
2011-12  

Aaron McCoy (60m) 

Tyler Mandley (60mH) 

Klena, Parker, Robinson, Stephens (DMR) 

2012-13   Robinson, Trexler, Bogdan, Stephens (DMR)
2013-14 Guetzlaff, Robinson, Bogdan, Sokirniy (DMR) Mandley, Barnes, Exley, Jackson (4x200mR)
2014-15 Dimond, Jackson, S. Guetzlaff, M. Guetzlaff (DMR) Tyler Mandley (60mH) 
2015-16  

Conor Dimond (3,000m) 

Matthew Kinnebrew (High Jump, Triple Jump) 

2016-17 Andrew Paterno (Weight Throw) 

Nicholas Simpson (3,000m) 

Evan Ulrich (5,000m) 

Bogdan, Fridinger, Meci, Jones (DMR)

2017-18  

Brenden Gardner (60mH) 

D'Amico, Meci, Fridinger, O'Donovan (DMR) 

Storm Fridinger (High Jump) 

 

Outdoor

Year  First Team  Second Team 
2007-08 Matthew Booth (Triple Jump) 

Eric Hoover (1,500m) 

Sam Williams (10,000m) 

Jason Hoover (3,000mSC) 

Filamor, Breya, Rudolph, Booth (4x100mR) 

Matthew Booth (Long Jump)  

2008-09 Dustin Drake (Javelin) 

Ceth Parker (5,000m) 

Sam Williams (10,000m) 

Patrick Filamor (Long Jump) 

Kyle Mazur (Shot Put, Javelin) 

Ryan Johnson (Hammer Throw) 

2009-10 

T.J. Breya (400m, 110mH, 400mH) 

Matt Bailey (10,000m) 

Nicholas Bauer (Long Jump) 

Justin Clapper (Discus) 

Jeremy Boback (Hammer Throw) 

Ceth Parker (5,000m) 

Vinny Smith (110mH) 

Bauer, Breya, McCoy, Shope (4x100mR) 

Ryan Johnson (Hammer Throw) 

2010-11

Jeremy Hays (High Jump) 

Nicholas Bauer (Long Jump) 

Justin Clapper (Discus) 

Nate Alter (10,000m) 

Vinny Smith (110mH) 

2011-12

Ceth Parker (1,500m, 5,000m) 

Tyler Mandley (400mH) 

Justin Clapper (Discus) 

Vinny Smith (110mH) 

McCoy, Bauer, Hoover, Murphy (4x100mR) 

Justin Clapper (Hammer Throw) 

2012-13 Justin Clapper (Discus) 

Brett Heber (400mH)  

Justin Clapper (Hammer Throw) 

2013-14

Matt Guetzlaff (5,000m) 

Nate Atler (10,000m) 

Tyler Mandley (400mH) 
2014-15   Tyler Mandley (110mH, 400mH) 
2015-16   Storm Fridinger (High Jump) 
2016-17

Evan Ulrich (10,000m) 

Andrew Paterno (Hammer Throw) 

Petro Sokirniy (1,500m) 

Conor Dimond (10,000m) 

2017-18

Evan Ulrich (10,000m) 

Brenden Gardner (400mH) 

Thayer Phillips (Discus)