Video | Recap | Results

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 08:48 PM
                        Juniata Quad Invite - 3/24/2012                        
                                Juniata College                                
                               Huntingtondon, PA                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna             35.80m     117-05  10   
      33.45m  34.67m  FOUL  35.80m       
  2 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                 35.60m     116-09   8   
      35.09m  33.91m  FOUL  35.60m      
  3 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 32.93m     108-00   6   
      27.40m  FOUL  32.93m  30.19m      
  4 King, Melissa                Juniata                 32.33m     106-01   5   
      32.33m  30.87m  32.29m  30.36m      
  5 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             32.05m     105-02   4   
      29.53m  32.05m  31.16m  29.31m      
  6 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 28.92m      94-10   3   
      FOUL  28.92m  26.77m  24.92m      
  7 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 25.97m      85-02   2   
      24.86m  25.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 24.93m      81-09   1   
      FOUL  24.93m  FOUL  22.30m      
  9 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            24.06m      78-11 
      20.83m  23.09m  22.64m  24.06m      
 10 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 23.35m      76-07 
      23.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 20.83m      68-04 
      20.48m  FOUL  20.83m  FOUL      
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 41.76m     137-00  10   
      FOUL  27.59m  41.76m  40.37m      
  2 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             41.29m     135-05   8   
      FOUL  41.29m  40.90m  FOUL       
  3 Boback, Jeremy               Unattached              41.24m     135-04   6   
      38.44m  41.24m  39.36m  FOUL      
  4 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             39.87m     130-10   5   
      FOUL  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Drake, Dustin                Juniata                 38.68m     126-11   4   
      37.29m  36.76m  38.68m  37.87m      
  6 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            37.76m     123-11   3   
      37.33m  37.76m  36.31m  FOUL      
  7 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            36.95m     121-03   2   
      35.65m  36.74m  36.95m  34.80m      
  8 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            36.00m     118-01   1   
      34.66m  36.00m  35.06m  FOUL      
  9 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            32.10m     105-04 
      32.10m  31.38m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 28.92m      94-10 
      FOUL  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            28.18m      92-05 
      25.18m  26.21m  28.18m  26.29m      
 12 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 26.94m      88-05 
      25.89m  26.94m  FOUL  24.92m      
 13 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 19.54m      64-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.54m  FOUL      
 -- Renehan, Mark                Goucher                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 32.74m     107-05  10   
      32.74m  32.35m  31.25m  FOUL       
  2 Berrena, Kylie               Juniata                 31.86m     104-06   8   
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  30.07m      
  3 Bartoli, Claudia             Susquehanna             30.44m      99-10   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  30.44m  FOUL      
  4 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            28.62m      93-11   5   
      28.62m  26.21m  25.57m  FOUL      
  5 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 25.59m      83-11   4   
      FOUL  23.27m  25.59m  24.31m      
  6 Barnett, Jacquelyn           Juniata                 25.39m      83-04   3   
      21.95m  25.22m  25.39m  FOUL      
  7 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            25.19m      82-08   2   
      20.43m  24.17m  25.19m  FOUL      
  8 Rain, Victoria               Goucher                 24.37m      79-11   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  24.37m  FOUL      
  9 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St            14.73m      48-04 
      FOUL  14.73m  FOUL  14.29m      
 10 Rosa, Mary                   Frostburg St            13.90m      45-07 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mazur, Kyle                  Unattached              63.68m     208-11  10   
      63.68m  60.57m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Iosue, Jack                  Juniata                 57.93m     190-01   8   
      57.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Minori, Jared                Susquehanna             57.35m     188-02   6   
      57.35m  54.14m  53.36m  FOUL      
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Unattached              48.38m     158-09   5   
      47.61m  48.20m  FOUL  48.38m      
  5 Drake, Dustin                Juniata                 48.14m     157-11   4   
      48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Noonan, Timothy              Susquehanna             44.21m     145-00   3   
      43.17m  39.05m  44.21m  36.56m      
  7 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            44.12m     144-09   2   
      43.63m  43.92m  44.12m  43.38m      
  8 Calloway, Jordan             Frostburg St            40.44m     132-08   1   
      40.44m  39.78m  36.84m  33.47m      
  9 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St            38.22m     125-05 
      36.32m  38.21m  38.22m  32.36m      
 10 Thistle, Scott               Susquehanna             37.31m     122-05 
      37.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Lehmer, Owen                 Goucher                 35.26m     115-08 
      FOUL  35.19m  35.26m  FOUL      
 12 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St            31.09m     102-00 
      31.09m  FOUL  FOUL  29.61m      
 13 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                 31.07m     101-11 
      24.15m  FOUL  31.07m  FOUL       
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  5.02m   0.9  16-05.75  10   
     4.91m(0.9) 4.76m(0.4) 5.02m(0.9) PASS            
  2 Williams, Jonaida            Susquehanna              4.56m   0.7  14-11.50   8   
     4.24m(1.3) 4.56m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 4.53m(2.3)       
  3 Schramm, Melanie             Susquehanna              4.40m   1.3  14-05.25   6   
     4.28m(1.5) 4.40m(1.3) 4.39m(0.9) 4.36m(1.1)       
  4 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  4.39m   1.5  14-05.00   5   
     4.39m(1.5) 4.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 4.17m(1.5)       
  5 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                  3.68m   1.3  12-01.00   4   
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 3.68m(1.3) 3.20m(1.4)       
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bauer, Nicholas              Juniata                  6.16m   0.2  20-02.50  10   
     6.11m(1.3) 5.95m(0.3) 6.16m(0.2)           
  2 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                  5.95m   3.1  19-06.25   8   
     5.79m(0.8) 5.95m(3.1) 5.73m(1.0) 5.66m(1.3)       
  3 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              5.74m   1.7  18-10.00   6   
     5.51m(1.4) 5.35m(0.4) 5.74m(1.7) 5.71m(0.6)       
  4 Francis, Zack                Penn State T            J5.74m   0.5  18-10.00   5   
     5.11m(0.9) 5.74m(0.5) 5.62m(0.6)          
  5 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna              5.47m   1.4  17-11.50   4   
     5.31m(1.5) 5.47m(1.4) 5.36m(0.5) 5.42m(2.7)       
  6 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             5.46m   0.2  17-11.00   3   
     5.42m(0.2) 5.46m(0.2) 3.71m(0.5) 5.02m(1.3)       
  7 Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T             5.34m   2.0  17-06.25   2   
     5.30m(1.2) 5.34m(2.0) 5.30m(0.9) 5.18m(2.0)       
  8 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  5.33m   0.5  17-06.00   1   
     5.27m(0.7) 5.33m(0.5) 5.27m(0.4) 5.07m(1.5)       
  9 Troxel, Trevor               Penn State T             5.29m   0.5  17-04.25 
     5.29m(0.5) 5.25m(0.9) 4.31m(0.9) 4.66m(1.2)       
 10 Revere, James                Frostburg St             5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
     5.10m(1.7) 4.60m(0.8) 4.91m(0.3) 4.42m(1.1)      
 11 McGrane, Logan               Penn State T             5.09m   0.1  16-08.50 
     4.98m(1.7) 4.61m(1.5) 5.09m(0.1) 4.59m(1.2)       
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                  3.83m   12-06.75  10   
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Baird, Ryan                  Unattached              J3.83m   12-06.75   8   
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXP 
  3 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              3.53m   11-07.00   6   
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Torok, Andrew                Susquehanna              3.38m   11-01.00   5   
     3.38 3.53 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna             32.63m     107-01  10   
      31.02m  32.63m  31.96m  31.82m       
  2 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 30.22m      99-02   8   
      30.22m  FOUL  29.11m  FOUL      
  3 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 27.98m      91-09   6   
      FOUL  27.98m  25.63m  27.57m      
  4 Bartoli, Claudia             Susquehanna             27.40m      89-11   5   
      25.51m  FOUL  24.36m  27.40m      
  5 Sparks, Kate                 Penn State T            27.19m      89-02   4   
      FOUL  27.19m  25.16m  FOUL       
  6 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                 25.50m      83-08   3   
      25.19m  FOUL  25.50m  FOUL      
  7 Ginter, Kristyn              Juniata                 24.63m      80-10   2   
      22.89m  FOUL  24.63m  23.93m      
  8 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St            23.62m      77-06   1   
      22.28m  FOUL  23.47m  23.62m      
  9 Jackson, Janice              Juniata                 21.92m      71-11 
      FOUL  21.92m  20.49m  21.74m      
 10 King, Melissa                Juniata                 21.31m      69-11 
      2.29m  21.31m  20.72m  20.93m      
 11 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St            20.90m      68-07 
      20.88m  20.90m  FOUL  20.75m      
 12 Rosa, Mary                   Frostburg St            16.02m      52-07 
      FOUL  14.50m  15.16m  16.02m      
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clapper, Justin              Juniata                 39.96m     131-01  10   
      39.16m  39.96m  FOUL  39.68m      
  2 Arthur, Andre                Frostburg St            39.49m     129-07   8   
      FOUL  35.62m  FOUL  39.49m      
  3 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             36.58m     120-00   6   
      35.71m  36.58m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             35.98m     118-00   5   
      35.49m  34.54m  35.75m  35.98m      
  5 Buckholtz, Zach              Penn State T            35.12m     115-03   4   
      33.78m  FOUL  35.12m  33.57m      
  6 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            34.11m     111-11   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.11m      
  7 Farney, Tom                  Penn State T            33.29m     109-03   2   
      33.24m  32.95m  33.23m  33.29m      
  8 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            32.97m     108-02   1   
      30.99m  32.97m  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Fitch, Giovanni              Frostburg St            32.60m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.60m  31.29m  31.25m       
 10 Wolfe, Dominick              Susquehanna             31.66m     103-10 
      30.32m  30.54m  31.66m  FOUL      
 11 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            31.64m     103-10 
      31.05m  31.64m  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                 28.04m      92-00 
      28.04m  FOUL  FOUL  23.15m      
 13 Bavosa, Adam                 Unattached              27.75m      91-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.47m  27.75m       
 14 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                 27.42m      89-11 
      27.06m  FOUL  27.42m  FOUL      
 15 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Long, Tyler                  Susquehanna             26.41m      86-08 
      26.41m  FOUL  FOUL  26.03m       
 17 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             26.28m      86-03 
      26.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 18 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                 25.98m      85-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.98m      
 -- Renehan, Mark                Goucher                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beaver, Chelsey              Juniata                 10.93m   35-10.50  10   
      10.54m  10.93m  10.54m  FOUL      
  2 Sparks, Kate                 Penn State T            10.51m   34-05.75   8   
      10.25m  10.38m  10.23m  10.51m       
  3 Beatty, Evan                 Juniata                 10.06m   33-00.25   6   
      9.61m  9.78m  9.89m  10.06m      
  4 Weaver, Cameron              Susquehanna              9.93m   32-07.00   5   
      9.71m  9.69m  9.93m  9.73m      
  5 Shultz, Kaitlyn              Juniata                  9.59m   31-05.75   4   
      FOUL  9.59m  9.19m  9.33m      
  6 Randolph, Ericka             Frostburg St             9.38m   30-09.25   3   
      9.38m  9.00m  8.93m  9.08m      
  7 Ranck, Jessica               Susquehanna              9.35m   30-08.25   2   
      9.35m  9.06m  9.33m  9.33m      
  8 Smith, Christina             Frostburg St             9.10m   29-10.25   1   
      8.34m  8.81m  8.28m  9.10m      
  9 Baer, Jennifer               Susquehanna              8.49m   27-10.25 
      7.88m  8.38m  8.49m  8.42m       
 10 Hoag, Kathryn                Frostburg St             7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.21m  6.98m  7.06m  7.20m      
 11 Rosa, Mary                   Frostburg St             6.18m   20-03.50 
      5.83m  5.71m  6.18m  5.85m      
 12 Adams, Kimberly              Frostburg St             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.21m  5.59m  4.76m  5.29m      
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schetroma, Ken               Susquehanna             14.10m   46-03.25  10   
      13.71m  14.10m  FOUL  14.08m      
  2 Smith, Christian             Frostburg St            13.08m   42-11.00   8   
      12.70m  13.08m  12.96m  12.65m      
  3 Arthur, Andre                Frostburg St            12.40m   40-08.25   6   
      11.90m  12.40m  12.00m  12.05m      
  4 Smith, Daniel                Susquehanna             12.16m   39-10.75   5   
      11.68m  11.72m  1.66m  12.16m      
  5 Troutman, Ronald             Frostburg St            12.01m   39-05.00   4   
      12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Kosh, Lovell                 Goucher                 11.73m   38-06.00   3   
      11.08m  11.73m  11.13m  10.87m      
  7 Assile, Christian            Susquehanna             11.26m   36-11.50   2   
      11.11m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL      
  8 Buckholtz, Zach              Penn State T            11.24m   36-10.50   1   
      10.70m  10.43m  10.68m  11.24m      
  9 Landgraf, Seth               Susquehanna             10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.97m  10.57m  10.62m  FOUL      
 10 Davis III, Robert            Frostburg St            10.40m   34-01.50 
      8.87m  9.44m  9.19m  10.40m      
 11 Stine, Seth                  Frostburg St            10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.49m  FOUL  10.34m  10.23m      
 12 Kidhardt, Steve              Juniata                  9.98m   32-09.00 
      9.98m  9.77m  9.89m  FOUL      
 13 Bavosa, Adam                 Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.21m  9.33m  9.37m  9.67m       
 14 Renehan, Mark                Goucher                  9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.37m  9.48m  9.53m  9.43m      
 15 Hess, Corby                  Juniata                  9.44m   30-11.75 
      FOUL  9.18m  9.14m  9.44m      
 16 Terzulli, Nicholas           Frostburg St             9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.37m  9.12m  8.54m  9.22m      
 17 Long, Tyler                  Susquehanna              8.69m   28-06.25 
      7.41m  8.44m  8.32m  8.69m      
 -- Byrne, Chris                 Goucher                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonaida            Susquehanna             10.36m  -0.2  34-00.00  10   
     FOUL(-0.9) 10.36m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 10.32m(-0.3)       
  2 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna             10.07m  -1.4  33-00.50   8   
     FOUL(-1.2) 10.03m(-0.3) 9.79m(-0.5) 10.07m(-1.4)       
  3 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                 10.05m  -1.6  32-11.75   6   
     FOUL(-1.3) 9.98m(-1.4) 10.05m(-1.6) 10.04m(-1.9)       
  4 Weaver, Cameron              Susquehanna              9.92m  -1.6  32-06.50   5   
     9.87m(-1.0) 9.73m(-0.8) 9.70m(-0.9) 9.92m(-1.6)      
  5 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna              9.87m  -0.5  32-04.75   4   
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.3) 9.50m(-0.3) 9.87m(-0.5)       
  6 Schramm, Melanie             Susquehanna              9.52m  -0.4  31-03.00   3   
     8.88m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 9.52m(-0.4)      
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Francis, Zack                Penn State T            12.50m  -0.5  41-00.25  10   
     12.50m(-0.5) 12.47m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1) 12.40m(-0.8)       
  2 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                 12.19m  -1.0  40-00.00   8   
     11.80m(-1.4) 12.00m(-1.2) 12.19m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6)       
  3 Shultz, Chad                 Susquehanna             11.94m  -1.1  39-02.25   6   
     11.94m(-1.1) 11.63m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) 11.92m(-2.1)      
  4 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St            11.54m  -0.7  37-10.50   5   
     FOUL(-1.4) 11.54m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 11.26m(-2.1)       
 -- Revere, James                Frostburg St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3)           
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                  1.57m    5-01.75  10   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                 J1.57m    5-01.75   7   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St            J1.57m    5-01.75   7   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Lauren               Juniata                  1.37m    4-06.00   5   
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinter, Anthony              Penn State T             1.83m    6-00.00  10   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXP 
  2 Rickell, Christopher         Frostburg St             1.78m    5-10.00   8   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                 J1.78m    5-10.00   6   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna              1.68m    5-06.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Herr, Justin                 Juniata                 J1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currier, Katherine           Goucher               19:02.31   10   
  2 Zidanic, Katelynn            Goucher               19:34.48    8   
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumery, Shawn                Unattached            16:03.89   10   
  2 Goodfellow, Kenny            Unattached            16:36.72    8   
  3 Manta, Nick                  Goucher               16:50.29    6   
  4 Brindle, Colby               Susquehanna           17:09.41    5   
  5 Mash, Brandon                Susquehanna           17:25.51    4   
  6 Skelton, Evan                Susquehanna           17:35.98    3   
  7 Johnson, Ryan                Unattached            17:43.72    2   
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoover, Eric                 Unattached             9:58.46   10   
  2 Hoover, Jason                Unattached            10:03.01    8   
  3 Reinhart, Dan                Susquehanna           10:06.90    6   
  4 Zarzaca, Justin              Susquehanna           10:21.13    5   
  5 Park, Stephen                Juniata               10:59.76    4   
  6 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher               12:14.70    3   
  7 Lehmer, Charlie              Goucher               12:41.28    2   
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goucher  'A'                                          52.59   10   
  2 Juniata  'A'                                          52.95    8   
  3 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                              53.87    6   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frostburg State  'A'                                  43.32   10   
  2 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                              44.03    8   
  3 Juniata  'A'                                          44.33    6   
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Galvin, Shannon              Susquehanna            5:04.73   10   
  2 Storch, Maggie               Susquehanna            5:04.80    8   
  3 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher                5:21.81    6   
  4 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata                5:24.32    5   
  5 Staab, Shea                  Goucher                5:31.90    4   
  6 Malkin, Zoe                  Goucher                5:34.20    3   
  7 Peterson, Courtney           Juniata                5:34.54    2   
  8 Wolf, Emily                  Juniata                5:45.71    1   
  9 Maher, Gabriel               Frostburg St           5:52.77  
 10 Burton, Kelsey               Juniata                6:02.94  
 11 Augustson, Haley             Goucher                6:16.95  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zamadics, Joe                Susquehanna            4:09.61   10   
  2 Negreann, Joey               Goucher                4:11.98    8   
  3 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna            4:14.95    6   
  4 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            4:15.44    5   
  5 Robinson, Connor             Juniata                4:18.43    4   
  6 Mead, Patrick                Frostburg St           4:19.11    3   
  7 Wang, Andy                   Penn State T           4:20.91    2   
  8 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            4:21.15    1   
  9 Alter, Nate                  Juniata                4:25.02  
 10 Rinschler, Chris             Penn State T           4:26.94  
 11 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                4:27.24  
 12 Williams, Eric               Frostburg St           4:28.23  
 13 Mullins, Pete                Juniata                4:39.40  
 14 Montano, Miguel              Frostburg St           4:40.14  
 15 Price, Richie                Unattached             4:52.54  
 16 Kuchera, Steve               Penn State T           6:26.59  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  15.87  -0.8  10   
  2 Shaffer, Angela              Juniata                  16.12  -0.8   8   
  3 Taylor, Samantha             Frostburg St             16.95  -0.8   6   
  4 Demakis, Melanie             Susquehanna              18.66  -0.8   5   
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  16.65  -1.8  10   
  2 Cooke, Torez                 Frostburg St             16.95  -1.8   8   
  3 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                  17.55  -1.8   6   
  4 Fama, Justin                 Frostburg St             19.71  -1.8   5   
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Morgan              Frostburg St           1:00.24   10   
  2 Hermick, Kelsey              Susquehanna            1:03.09    8   
  3 Brennan, Amy                 Frostburg St           1:04.00    6   
  4 Biggers, Caitlin             Goucher                1:04.55    5   
  5 Weber, Mackenzie             Goucher                1:07.28    4   
  6 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                1:09.90    3   
  7 Gibbs, Faith                 Penn State T           1:11.62    2   
  8 Allston, Bryn                Frostburg St           1:14.05    1   
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reese, Alex                  Penn State T             50.22   3  10   
  2 Mclaughlin, RC               Penn State T             50.39   3   8   
  3 Meszler, Chris               Penn State T             50.87   3   6   
  4 Browne, Troy                 Goucher                  51.43   3   5   
  5 Erford, Matt                 Susquehanna              52.58   2   4   
  6 Lopes, Ryan                  Susquehanna              52.62   3   3   
  7 Wilson, Ben                  Susquehanna              53.30   3   2   
  8 Collins, Matthew             Frostburg St             53.51   2   1   
  9 Trexler, Ryan                Juniata                  53.82   2 
 10 Kohles, Kyle                 Penn State T             54.26   2 
 11 Falk, Doug                   Goucher                  54.65   2 
 12 Buxton, Carter               Susquehanna              54.68   3 
 13 Shope, Alex                  Juniata                  54.96   1 
 14 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  55.08   2 
 15 Kratina, Garret              Juniata                  56.23   1 
 16 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  56.65   2 
 17 Kelso, Mike                  Susquehanna              57.42   1 
 18 MacMillan, Zach              Juniata                  57.89   1 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                  13.21  -0.9  10   
  2 Pingatore, Caitlyn           Juniata                  13.86  -0.9   8   
  3 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna              13.92  -0.9   6   
  4 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  14.16  -0.9   5   
  5 Williams, Jonaida            Susquehanna              14.34  -0.9   4   
  6 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  14.68  -0.9   3   
  7 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                  15.32  -0.9   2   
  8 Elder, Macy                  Juniata                  15.68  -0.9   1   
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  11.32  -0.4  3  10   
  2 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St            J11.32  -0.4  3   8   
  3 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             11.58  -0.4  3   6   
  4 Smith, Kwane                 Penn State T             11.79  -0.4  3   5   
  5 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna              12.10  -2.5  2   4   
  6 Van Fleet, Ryan              Penn State T             12.18  -2.5  2   3   
  7 Terwilliger, Michael         Susquehanna              12.33  -2.5  2   2   
  8 Brandis, Joel                Goucher                  12.37  -1.7  1   1   
  9 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  12.39  -2.5  2 
 10 Craig, Kevin                 Susquehanna              12.49  -2.5  2 
 11 Revere, James                Frostburg St             13.09  -1.7  1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grube, Alyssa                Juniata                2:26.88   2  10   
  2 Storch, Maggie               Susquehanna            2:31.16   2   8   
  3 Galvin, Shannon              Susquehanna            2:35.08   2   6   
  4 Cousins, Alyssa              Juniata                2:36.13   1   5   
  5 McHale, Teresa               Susquehanna            2:39.14   2   4   
  6 Brown, Kathryn               Juniata                2:39.96   2   3   
  7 Malkin, Zoe                  Goucher                2:43.00   1   2   
  8 Linders, Brooke              Susquehanna            2:43.93   2   1   
  9 Peterson, Courtney           Juniata                2:46.91   1 
 10 Howser, Mary                 Juniata                2:48.62   1 
 11 Wolf, Emily                  Juniata                2:52.66   1 
 12 Burton, Kelsey               Juniata                3:00.37   1 
 13 Schnader, Emily              Juniata                3:08.25   1 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Charles              Frostburg St           1:54.77   2  10   
  2 Stephens, Trevor             Juniata                2:00.07   2   8   
  3 Zamadics, Joe                Susquehanna            2:02.07   2   6   
  4 Albaugh, Brendon             Susquehanna            2:02.47   2   5   
  5 Martin, Dan                  Susquehanna            2:04.99   1   4   
  6 Iovoli, Austin               Susquehanna            2:05.19   2   3   
  7 Egan, Mark                   Goucher                2:11.41   1   2   
  8 D'Angelo, Sal                Susquehanna            2:11.48   2   1   
  9 Brown, Pat                   Susquehanna            2:14.53   1 
 10 Mullins, Pete                Juniata                2:22.49   1 
 11 Gethins, Andrew              Goucher                2:28.68   1 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Goucher                1:06.42   10   
  2 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                1:06.51    8   
  3 Tims, Jennifer               Susquehanna            1:10.67    6   
  4 Brown, Erika                 Juniata                1:10.87    5   
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandley, Tyler               Juniata                  58.16   2  10   
  2 Hoover, Dan                  Juniata                  58.69   1   8   
  3 King, Chance                 Susquehanna              58.98   2   6   
  4 Bennett, Thomas              Frostburg St             59.65   2   5   
  5 Derringer, Garrett           Penn State T           1:00.12   1   4   
  6 Koehler, Ross                Susquehanna            1:00.41   2   3   
  7 Scholl, Logan                Susquehanna            1:00.59   2   2   
  8 Rape, Aaron                  Penn State T           1:02.32   2   1   
  9 Heber, Brett                 Juniata                1:02.88   1 
 10 DePaolo, Tim                 Penn State T           1:03.20   1 
 11 Bartsch, Jonathan            Penn State T           1:03.31   2 
 12 Etz, Brian                   Susquehanna            1:04.53   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tusar, Lauren                Penn State T             27.42  -1.2  2  10   
  2 Sermsuwan, Thanida           Susquehanna              28.61  -1.2  2   8   
  3 Dawe, Heather                Penn State T             28.89  -1.2  2   6   
  4 Edwards, Evelyn              Juniata                  29.13  -0.4  1   5   
  5 Kellon, Jaclyn               Goucher                  29.88  -1.2  2   4   
  6 Lucidi, Rose                 Juniata                  30.09  -0.4  1   3   
  7 Demeusy, Liz                 Penn State T             31.36  -0.4  1   2   
  8 Porter, Jewell               Goucher                  31.86  -0.4  1   1   
  9 Elder, Macy                  Juniata                  32.50  -0.4  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diehm, Ethan                 Penn State T             22.59  -0.7  3  10   
  2 Schardt, Evan2               Penn State T             22.66  -0.7  3   8   
  3 Manson, Chauncey             Frostburg St             23.11  -0.7  3   6   
  4 McCoy, Aaron                 Juniata                  23.20  -0.7  3   5   
  5 Raymond, Yvon                Frostburg St             23.50  -0.7  3   3.50
  5 Meszler, Chris               Penn State T             23.50  -0.4  2   3.50
  7 Pesillo, Weston              Susquehanna              23.83  -0.4  2   2   
  8 Bowers, Dave                 Penn State T             24.41  -0.4  2   1   
  9 Murphy, Elias                Juniata                  24.60  -0.4  2 
 10 Byrum, Zachary               Goucher                  24.72  -0.4  2 
 11 Buxton, Carter               Susquehanna              24.82  -0.4  2 
 12 Craig, Kevin                 Susquehanna              25.02  -0.4  2 
 13 He, Alan                     Penn State T             26.98  -0.4  1 
 
Event 37  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Katrina               Juniata               10:24.45   10   
  2 Morgan, Caroline             Juniata               10:54.56    8   
  3 Patron, Elizabeth            Frostburg St          11:20.89    6   
  4 Bass, Carly                  Susquehanna           11:40.60    5   
  5 Walker, Kathryn              Goucher               11:41.47    4   
  6 Dickerson, Sarah             Susquehanna           11:47.79    3   
  7 Stang, Megan                 Susquehanna           12:10.21    2   
  8 Staab, Shea                  Goucher               12:11.24    1   
  9 Hendricks, Lauren            Susquehanna           12:32.19  
 10 Cherry, Christine            Goucher               12:33.07  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Ceth                 Juniata                8:41.42   10   
  2 Crowe, Paul                  Susquehanna            8:56.65    8   
  3 Negreann, Joey               Goucher                9:21.70    6   
  4 Henderson, Jesse             Frostburg St           9:24.23    5   
  5 Price, Alex                  Susquehanna            9:25.66    4   
  6 Goodfellow, Kenny            Unattached             9:26.82    3   
  7 Trapane, Nick                Juniata                9:43.59    2   
  8 Egan, Mark                   Goucher               10:06.56    1   
  9 Geller, Hugh                 Goucher               10:34.39  
 10 Kuchera, Steve               Penn State T          12:58.07  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Susquehanna  'A'                                    4:21.89   10   
  2 Juniata  'A'                                        4:24.63    8   
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            3:26.82   10   
  2 Penn State T&F Club  'B'                           x3:31.81  
  3 Juniata  'A'                                        3:34.49    8   
  4 Frostburg State  'A'                                3:34.79    6   
  5 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:38.42    5   
  6 Juniata  'B'                                       x3:39.57  
  7 Unattached  'B'                                    x3:54.46  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Juniata                    220        2) Susquehanna               180   
    3) Goucher                    120        4) Frostburg State            48   
    5) Penn State T&F Club         38                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Susquehanna                191        2) Juniata                   167   
    3) Frostburg State            131.50     4) Penn State T&F Club       113.50
    5) Goucher                     44