Licensed to Shippensburg University    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2017 06:43 PM
                   3rd Annual SU College Invite - 4/19/2017                    
                                   4/19/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunt, Sarah                  Shippensburg             12.10   3.4  1 
  2 Bertino, Jill                Shippensburg             12.23   3.4  1 
  3 Ramsden, Mary                Shippensburg             12.39   3.4  1 
  4 Thompson, Naji               Dickinson                12.42   3.4  1 
  5 Sheehan, Lindsay             Shippensburg             12.48   3.4  1 
  6 Simpson, Kaitlyn             Shippensburg             13.09   3.4  1 
  7 Rosario, Peggy               Georgian Cou             13.25   1.9  2 
  8 Byro, Shantae                McDaniel                 13.37   3.4  1 
  9 Suess, Lauren                Dickinson                13.68   3.4  1 
 10 Fondots, Nicole              Dickinson                13.72   1.9  2 
 11 Bonwin, Wrutoe               Dickinson                14.14   1.9  2 
 12 Reynolds, Aahna              McDaniel                 14.95   1.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bertino, Jill                Shippensburg             26.54  -3.2  1 
  2 Ramsden, Mary                Shippensburg             26.58  -3.2  1 
  3 Sheehan, Lindsay             Shippensburg             26.71  -3.2  1 
  4 Thompson, Naji               Dickinson                27.32  -3.2  1 
  5 Kelly, Cirsten               Shippensburg             27.34  -3.2  1 
  6 Foney, Tiffany               Shippensburg             27.97  -2.5  2 
  7 Simpson, Kaitlyn             Shippensburg             28.60  -2.5  2 
  8 Fondots, Nicole              Dickinson                29.35  -2.5  2 
  9 Bonwin, Wrutoe               Dickinson                29.81  -2.5  2 
 10 Word, Jamese                 McDaniel                 30.46  -2.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kiana                Shippensburg             58.83   1 
  2 Handsaker, Jessica           Georgian Cou           1:00.91   1 
  3 Carabba, Sophia              Shippensburg           1:01.54   1 
  4 Foney, Tiffany               Shippensburg           1:01.58   1 
  5 Suess, Natalie               Dickinson              1:03.81   1 
  6 Tabtiang, Liana              Dickinson              1:04.26   2 
  7 Dee, Francesca               Georgian Cou           1:04.74   1 
  8 Hochheiser, Jackie           Dickinson              1:07.04   2 
  9 Word, Jamese                 McDaniel               1:07.75   1 
 10 Dougherty, Maggie            Dickinson              1:09.53   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 George, Jamie                Dickinson              2:19.25  
  2 Montoya, Caylin              Georgian Cou           2:22.89  
  3 Alston, Dior                 Shippensburg           2:22.92  
  4 Lee, Abby                    Shippensburg           2:23.83  
  5 Jones, Kylie                 Georgian Cou           2:30.40  
  6 Watson, Olivia               Dickinson              2:31.10  
  7 Connors, Claire              Dickinson              2:31.44  
  8 Antoni, Maria                Shippensburg           2:32.41  
  9 DiNapoli, Erica              Georgian Cou           2:33.22  
 10 Spaulding, McKenna           Dickinson              2:37.18  
 11 Huffman, Erika               Shippensburg           2:38.07  
 12 Becker, Steph                McDaniel               2:39.08  
 13 Booth, Katie                 Shippensburg           2:40.30  
 14 Kimborowicz, Sandra          Shippensburg           2:43.61  
 15 Jones, Abigail               Shippensburg           2:48.53  
 16 Meehan, Erica                Juniata                2:58.01  
 17 Hurst, Vanessa               Juniata                3:01.64  
 18 Heishman, Lydia              Juniata                3:03.39  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sacks, Claudia               Juniata                4:54.72  
  2 Watson, Olivia               Dickinson              4:58.94  
  3 Antoni, Maria                Shippensburg           5:06.42  
  4 Spaulding, McKenna           Dickinson              5:09.53  
  5 Gerlach, Lindsey             Shippensburg           5:16.86  
  6 Todd, Abbie                  Shippensburg           5:18.35  
  7 Healy, Teressa               Dickinson              5:19.09  
  8 Kimborowicz, Sandra          Shippensburg           5:26.50  
  9 Booth, Katie                 Shippensburg           5:30.08  
 10 Hallock, Amelia              Dickinson              5:30.94  
 11 Jones, Abigail               Shippensburg           5:37.42  
 12 Murphy, Mollie               McDaniel               5:54.90  
 13 Benson, Lucy                 McDaniel               6:10.05  
 14 Buchanan, Mable              McDaniel               6:38.47  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gore, Hannah                 Dickinson             10:33.92  
  2 House, Sarah                 Dickinson             10:34.45  
  3 Horowitz, Kelsey             Dickinson             10:35.48  
  4 Cassidy, Tessa               Dickinson             10:41.50  
  5 Collado, Yanibel             Juniata               10:46.83  
  6 Manickas, Elizabeth          Shippensburg          10:52.97  
  7 Ionescu, Lucile              Dickinson             10:58.39  
  8 Lowden, Olivia               Dickinson             11:00.28  
  9 Farrell, Caitlin             Dickinson             11:06.39  
 10 Ionescu, Candice             Dickinson             11:06.44  
 11 Stewart, Meaghen             Juniata               11:34.39  
 12 Gerlach, Lindsey             Shippensburg          11:35.02  
 13 Goulden, Allison             Juniata               11:46.49  
 14 Herwig, Rebecca              Juniata               12:10.65  
 15 Krieger, Katherine           Dickinson             12:52.87  
 16 Buchanan, Mable              McDaniel              14:28.07  
 17 Murphy, Mollie               McDaniel              14:28.31  
 18 Benson, Lucy                 McDaniel              14:28.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canning, Sofia               Dickinson             18:13.66  
  2 Conrad, Molly                Dickinson             18:51.91  
  3 Terzian, Polly               Dickinson             19:24.51  
  4 Zaharieva, Stefani           Dickinson             19:31.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Kali                 Shippensburg             15.64   2.6 
  2 Helm, Erica                  Shippensburg             15.92   2.6 
  3 Nelson, Eryn                 Dickinson                19.23   2.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jordan              Shippensburg           1:05.91  
  2 Purnell, Tatiana             Shippensburg           1:06.96  
  3 Stoner, Teri                 Shippensburg           1:08.88  
  4 Suess, Lauren                Dickinson              1:12.71  
  5 Gasmen, Caitlyn              Juniata                1:15.70  
  6 Castillo, Candice            Shippensburg           1:16.08  
  7 Messer, Emily                Dickinson              1:19.72  
  8 Cosby, Kaitlyn               Juniata                1:23.26  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                     48.89  
     1) Simpson, Kaitlyn                2) Ramsden, Mary                  
     3) Sheehan, Lindsay                4) Bertino, Jill                  
  2 Juniata  'A'                                          53.56  
     1) Cosby, Kaitlyn                  2) Nichols, Faith                 
     3) Gasmen, Caitlyn                 4) Freimuth, Julia                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shippensburg  'A'                                   4:03.82  
     1) Alston, Dior                    2) Kelly, Cirsten                 
     3) Bertino, Jill                   4) Tucker, Kiana                  
  2 Dickinson  'A'                                      4:08.43  
     1) George, Jamie                   2) Suess, Lauren                  
     3) Germain, Aphnie                 4) Thompson, Naji                 
  3 Shippensburg  'B'                                   4:15.03  
     1) Stoner, Teri                    2) Purnell, Tatiana               
     3) Foney, Tiffany                  4) Higgins, Jordan                
  4 Georgian Court  'A'                                 4:21.72  
     1) Handsaker, Jessica              2) Dee, Francesca                 
     3) Montoya, Caylin                 4) Wessberg, Kaylie               
  5 Juniata  'A'                                        4:23.63  
     1) Sacks, Claudia                  2) Nichols, Faith                 
     3) Heishman, Lydia                 4) Freimuth, Julia                
  6 Dickinson  'B'                                      4:28.30  
     1) Watson, Olivia                  2) Hochheiser, Jackie             
     3) Tabtiang, Liana                 4) Suess, Lauren