Juniata Women's Track & Field Landmark All-Conference Selections

Indoor 

Year First Team  Second Team 
2007-08

Kelsey Buffenmyer (High Jump) 

Megan Lamens (Shot Put) 

Hinson, DeGemmis, Reynolds, Johnson (4x200mR)

Hinson, Majocha, Reynolds, Johnson (4x400mR) 

Stephanie Varner (Pole Vault) 

Kelsey Buffenmyer (Long Jump) 

2008-09

Johnson, DeGemmis, Shuke, Reynolds (4x400mR)

Kelsey Buffenbyer (High Jump) 

Amy Reynolds (400m) 

Laura Rupprecht (1 mile)

2009-10 Angela Shaffer (High Jump) 

Laura Rupprecht (1 mile) 

Angela Shaffer (55mH) 

Morgan, McQuillan, Hoffman, Rupprecht (4x800mR) 

Morgan, DeGemmis, Hoffman, McQuillan (DMR) 

2010-11

Angela Shaffer (55mH, High Jump) 

Hoffman, Woods, Grube, McQuillan (4x800mR)

Hoffman, Howser, Morgan, McQuillan (DMR) 

Lauren Taylor (High Jump) 

DeGemmis, Brown, Brown, Howser (4x400mR) 

2011-12 Erika Brown (High Jump) 

Katrina Woods (5,000m) 

Angela Shaffer (60mH, High Jump) 

 

2012-13

Katrina Woods (5,000m) 

Angela Shaffer (60mH, High Jump) 

Katrina Woods (1 mile) 

Morgan, Perehinec, Duran, Cousins (DMR)

2013-14

Katrina Woods (3,000m, 5,000m) 

Katelyn Fisher (High Jump) 

Paula Pryor (400m) 

Wold, Gaines, Duran, Cousins (DMR)

2015-16   Kopera, Stewart, Duran, Collado (DMR) 
2016-17   Kalil, Nichols, Chizmar, Sacks (DMR) 
2017-18  

Yanibel Collado (3,000m) 

Collado, Alexander, Jopera, Stewart (DMR) 

2018-19  

Alexander, Nichols, Freimuth, Collado (DMR) 

 

Outdoor 

Year First Team  Second Team 
2007-08 Kelsey Buffenmyer (High Jump) 

Courtney DeGemmis (400m) 

Melissa Johnson (400mH) 

Johnson, DeGemmis, Hinson, Reynolds (4x400mR) 

2008-09

Melissa Johnson (400mH)

Kelsey Buffenmyer (High Jump) 

Amy Reynolds (400m) 

Laura Rupprecht (1,500m) 

Johnson, DeGemmis, Reynolds, Shuke (4x400mR) 

Erika Brown (High Jump) 

Kristyn Ginter (Javelin) 

2009-10

Angela Shaffer (High Jump) 

Kristyn Ginter (Javelin) 

Angela Shaffer (100mH) 
2010-11

Caroline Morgan (10,000m) 

Angela Shaffer (100mH, High Jump) 

Jessica Koenig (10,000m) 

Megan McQuillan (3,000mSC) 

Brown, Grube, DeGemmis, Brown (4x400mR) 

Erika Brown (High Jump) 

Stephanie Varner (Pole Vault) 

2011-12

Katrina Woods (5,000m) 

Angela Shaffer (High Jump) 

Caroline Morgan (10,000m) 

Erika Brown (High Jump) 

Chelsey Beaver (Shot Put) 

2012-13

Katrina Woods (5,000m) 

Caroline Morgan (10,000m) 

Angela Shaffer (100mH, High Jump)

Courtney Peterson (3,000mSC) 

 
2013-14

Paula Pryor (400m) 

Katrina Woods (5,000m) 

Katelyn Fisher (High Jump) 

Katrina Woods (800m, 1,500m) 
2014-15

Katelyn Fisher (High Jump) 

Alissa Sellers (Long Jump) 

 
2015-16 Alissa Sellers (Triple Jump) 

Erin Gaines (400mH) 

Alissa Sellers (Long Jump) 

2016-17  

Yanibel Collado (5,000m) 

2017-18  

Azia Kalil (10,000m) 

Meadow Walshaw-Wertz (Long Jump) 

Kylie Orndorf (Javelin)